Class Schedule

Home » Class Schedule

Class Schedule

CLASSAGE / PLACEMENTDAY / TIMETEACHER
CH Ballet/Tap Mini3-6 yrsTue 3:30-4:15Kristi
CH Hip Hop Mini3-6 yrsWed 3:30-4:15Sophia
CH Ballet 1A/1B6-9 yrsMon 4:30-5:30Kristi
CH Tap 16-9 yrsTue 4:30-5:30Sierra
CH Tap 2*Tue 3:30-4:30Sierra
CH Jazz 16-9 yrsThurs 4:30-5:30Kate
CH Jazz 2*Tue 4:30-5:30Kristi
Hip Hop 17 & upTue 4:30-5:30Kate
Hip Hop 2*Wed 5:30-6:30Sophia
Hip Hop 2-3*Tue 5:30-6:30Katelynn
Hip Hop 3*Tue 3:30-4:30Mariah
Hip Hop Teen12 & upMon 7:30-8:30Sarah
Adv. Hip Hop*Mon 5:30-6:30Grace
Prep Hip Hop EnsembleAuditionedWed 4:30-5:30Olivia
Hip Hop Ensemble 1AuditionedTues 4:30-5:30Mariah
Hip Hop Ensemble 2AuditionedTues 5:30-6:30Mariah
Musical Theater Jazz 16 & upMon 5:30-6:30Kristi
Musical Theater Jazz 2*Thurs 6:30-7:30Ashton
Musical Theater Jazz 3*Wed 4:30-5:30Maddie
POM Dance12 & upMon 7:30-8:30Anna
Acro Dance (Mondays)8 & upMon 6:30-7:30
(2x/month-see specialty calendar)
Valentina
Acro Dance (Thursdays)8 & upThurs 5:30-6:30
(2x/month-see specialty calendar)
Valentina
Prep EnsembleAuditionedWed 7:30-8:30Sophia
Freshman CompanyAuditionedWed 6:30-8:00Olivia
Sophomore CompanyAuditionedWed 6:30-8:00Candace Kimi
Junior CompanyAuditionedTues 7:30-9:00Mariah
Senior CompanyAuditionedTues 7:30-9:00Candace Kimi
SBK Non Auditioned 15 & upMon 4:00-5:00SBK Staff
SBK Auditioned 1AuditionedMon 5:00-6:15SBK Staff
SBK Auditioned 2AuditionedMon 6:00-7:30SBK Staff
SBK EnsembleAuditionedMon 6:45-9:15SBK Staff
Vocal7 & upContact Studio
Ballet 110 & upMon 4:30-5:30Grace
Ballet 1-2*Mon 6:30-7:30Sarah
Ballet 2*Wed 5:30-6:30Allyssa
Ballet 2-3*Thurs 6:30-7:30Allyssa
Ballet 3*Thurs 5:30-6:30Allyssa
Ballet 4*Wed 6:30-8:00Allyssa
Pre-Pointe & Strengthen8 & upWed 4:30-5:30Allyssa
Adv. Pointe & Strengthen*Thurs 4:30-5:30Allyssa
Jazz 110 & upContact StudioKristi
Jazz 1-2*Thurs 4:30-5:30Arasha
Jazz 2*Wed 6:30-7:30Sophia
Jazz 3*Wed 5:30-6:30Olivia
Leaps & Turns 19 & upThurs 5:30-6:30Kate
Leaps & Turns 1-2*Tues 6:30-7:30Valentina
Leaps & Turns 2*Tues 6:30-7:30Ashton
Leaps & Turns 3*Tues 6:30-7:30Mariah
Leaps & Turns 4*Tues 6:30-7:30Kimi
Lyrical Jazz 18 & upTue 5:30-6:30Kate
Lyrical Jazz 1-2*Wed 4:30-5:30Sophia
Lyrical Jazz 2*Tue 7:30-8:30Ashton
Lyrical Jazz 2-3*Thurs 7:30-8:30Ashton
Contemporary Jazz 110 & upWed 3:30-4:30Olivia
Contemporary Jazz 2*Wed 8:00-9:00Olivia
Adv. Contemporary JazzAuditionedWed 8:00-9:15Candace Kimi
Tap 110 & upTues 5:30-6:30Sierra
Tap 1-2*Thurs 3:30-4:30Sierra
Tap 2*Thurs 4:30-5:30Sierra
Tap 2-3*Tues 7:30-8:30Valentina
Tap 3*Thurs 6:30-7:30Valentina
Prep Tap EnsembleAuditionedThurs 5:30-6:30Sierra
Tap Ensemble 1AuditionedWed 5:30-6:30Maddie
Tap Ensemble 2AuditionedThurs 7:30-8:30Valentina
*All classes w/single asterisk are by teacher placement. ** Audition only.  CH – Designated Child’s division.  
Classes with less than 5 dancers enrolled may be consolidated with another class or canceled.
Contact Dance Director for Class Trials and/or Make-Up Classes
Note: Adult Classes, Specialty Classes, and Workshops will be released on a separate schedule

Studio

Closed

Halloween: Oct 31

Thanksgiving Break: Nov 21-25

Winter Break: Dec 23-Jan 6

Spring Break: Mar 27-31

Memorial Day: May 29

Independence Day: July 4