Class Schedule
2023-24 Class Schedule
CLASS | AGE / PLACEMENT | DAY / TIME | TEACHER |
---|---|---|---|
CH Ballet/Tap Mini | 3-6 yrs | Mon 4:00-4:45 | Kristi |
CH Hip Hop Mini | 3-6 yrs | Thurs 3:30-4:15 | Ella |
CH Ballet 1A/1B | 6-9 yrs | Mon 5:00-6:00 | Kristi |
CH Tap 1 | 6-9 yrs | Tue 3:30-4:30 | Kristi |
CH Tap 2 | * | Thurs 3:30-4:30 | Danny |
CH Jazz 1 | 6-9 yrs | Wed 3:30-4:30 | Sierra |
CH Jazz 2 | * | Tue 3:30-4:30 | Danny |
Hip Hop 1 | 7 & up | Tue 5:30-6:30 | Kate |
Hip Hop 1-2 | * | Wed 4:30-5:30 | Amy |
Hip Hop 2-3 | * | Wed 6:30-7:30 | Amy |
Hip Hop 3 | * | Tue 7:30-8:30 | Sarah |
Hip Hop Teen | 12 & up | Thurs 4:30-5:30 | Sarah |
Adv. Hip Hop | * | Thurs 5:30-6:30 | Olivia |
Prep Hip Hop Ensemble | Auditioned | Wed 7:30-8:30 | Amy |
Hip Hop Ensemble 1 | Auditioned | Wed 4:30-5:30 | Olivia |
Hip Hop Ensemble 2 | Auditioned | Wed 6:30-7:30 | Mariah w/ Olivia |
Musical Theater Jazz 1 | 6 & up | Tue 4:30-5:30 | Kristi |
Musical Theater Jazz 2 | * | Wed 6:30-7:30 | Andrea/Sierra |
Musical Theater Jazz 3 | * | Tue 5:30-6:30 | Ashton |
Tumbling | 3-6 yrs | Wed 3:30-4:15 | Amy |
Acro Dance (starting in October) | 9 & up | Thurs 5:30-6:30 | Sarah |
POM Dance | 12 & up | Wed 6:30-7:30 | Anna |
Movement for Musical Theater | 10 & up | Mon 5:00-6:00 | Nicholas |
Prep Company | Auditioned | Thurs 7:30-8:30 | Ashton |
Teen Company | Auditioned | Thurs 7:30-9:00 | Valentina |
Junior Company | Auditioned | Wed 7:30-9:00 | Olivia |
Senior Company | Auditioned | Wed 7:30-9:00 | Mariah w/ Andrea |
SBK 1 | 5-9 yrs | Mon 4:00-5:00 | SBK Staff |
SBK 1 | 10 & up | Mon 5:00-6:00 | SBK Staff |
SBK 2 | Auditioned | Mon 5:00-6:15 | SBK Staff |
SBK 3 | Auditioned | Mon 6:00-7:30 | SBK Staff |
SBK Ensemble | Auditioned | Mon 6:45-9:15 | SBK Staff |
Vocal | 7 & up | Contact Studio | |
Ballet 1 | 10 & up | Mon 4:00-5:00 | Nicholas |
Ballet 1-2 | * | Tue 6:30-7:30 | Keira |
Ballet 2-3 | * | Mon 6:00-7:00 | Nicholas |
Ballet 3 | * | Mon 6:00-7:00 | Kevin |
Ballet 4 | * | Mon 7:00-8:30 | Kevin |
Pre-Pointe & Strengthen | 8 & up | Wed 4:30-5:30 | Andrea |
Pointe & Strengthen | * | Tue 5:30-6:30 | Keira |
Jazz 1 | 10 & up | Thurs 5:30-6:30 | Kate |
Jazz 1-2 | * | Thurs 4:30-5:30 | Arasha |
Jazz 2 | * | Wed 7:30-8:30 | Anna |
Jazz 2-3 | * | Tue 5:30-6:30 | Valentina |
Jazz 3 | * | Wed 5:30-6:30 | Olivia |
Leaps & Turns 1 | 9 & up | Thurs 6:30-7:30 | Kate |
Leaps & Turns 1-2 | * | Thurs 6:30-7:30 | Ashton |
Leaps & Turns 2 | * | Wed 5:30-6:30 | Andrea/Amy |
Leaps & Turns 3 | * | Thurs 6:30-7:30 | Valentina |
Leaps & Turns 4 | * | Thurs 6:30-7:30 | Olivia |
Lyrical Jazz 1 | 8 & up | Tue 6:30-7:30 | Kate |
Lyrical Jazz 2 | * | Tue 6:30-7:30 | Ashton |
Lyrical Jazz 2-3 | * | Tue 7:30-8:30 | Ashton |
Lyrical Jazz 3 | * | Tue 4:30-5:30 | Ashton |
Contemporary Jazz 1 | 10 & up | Thurs 4:30-5:30 | Danny |
Contemporary Jazz 2 | * | Thurs 4:30-5:30 | Olivia |
Adv. Contemporary Jazz | Auditioned | Thurs 7:30-9:00 | Olivia |
Tap 1 | 10 & up | Tue 3:30-4:30 | Sierra |
Tap 1-2 | * | Tue 4:30-5:30 | Sierra |
Tap 2 | * | Wed 4:30-5:30 | Sierra |
Tap 2-3 | * | Tues 7:30-8:30 | Valentina |
Tap 3 | * | Tue 4:30-5:30 | Valentina |
Prep Tap Ensemble | Auditioned | Thurs 5:30-6:30 | Sierra |
Tap Ensemble 1 | Auditioned | Thurs 5:30-6:30 | Valentina |
Tap Ensemble 2 | Auditioned | Tues 7:30-8:30 | Valentina |
Studio
Closed
Halloween: Oct 31
Thanksgiving Break: Nov 20-24
Winter Break: Dec 22-Jan 7
Spring Break: Mar 25-29
Memorial Day: May 27
Independence Day: July 4